ISM Series Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch

Giá bán: Liên hệ

Mã sản phẩm: ISM2009D

Thương hiệu: inhand

Tình trạng: Còn hàng

ISM Series Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch Build Advanced and Reliable Industrial Ethernet Networks Featuring advanced network functions and highly rugged build, the ISM Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch can build highly-reliable advanced and complicated network systems. Highly-reliable Advanced Communication Systems The ISM series supports...
Tư vấnhotline0965 746 247

ISM Series Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch

Build Advanced and Reliable Industrial Ethernet Networks

Featuring advanced network functions and highly rugged build, the ISM Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch can build highly-reliable advanced and complicated network systems.

Highly-reliable Advanced Communication Systems

The ISM series supports open standard protocol ITU-T G.8032 with an industry-leading ring recovery<5ms, protecting the core network ultimately with seamlessly self-healing redundant ring.

 

● Support STP/RSTP, and proprietary protocol iRing 

● First in industry to support optimized RSTP (DRSTP), that solves over-long convergence time of complicated rings 

● Support various ring topologies including intersecting rings, tangent rings, etc.                

advanced communication systems switch

Highly Rugged Industrial Switch

The highly rugged ISM switch can build robust and durable communication systems to operate under most unforgiving industrial conditions.

● Passed EMC level 4, zero packet data loss under strong EMI 

● Wide operating temperature: -40°C~+85°C

● Solid aluminum alloy shell, IP40 

● Redundant power supply, power failure alarming 

● UL, CE, FCC, RCM certified

highly rugged industrial switch

Efficient Deployment and Management

Supporting SNMP, RMON, plug and play, the ISM switch allows efficient deployment and management.

 

● SNMP allows integrated network management 

● RMON supports comprehensive network monitoring, diagnostics and fault-prediction 

● Modbus TCP based network monitoring specifically targeted for systems using PLCs 

● RSTP enabled by default, plug and play on ring

efficient deployment and management switch

Secure Networks

The ISM managed Ethernet switch is designed with multiple security approaches, including ACL control and MAC address binding, to build highly secure networks.

 

● ACL (Access Control Lists) control, assigning IPs to listed login devices only 

● MAC address binding, isolate data and prevent unauthorized access 

● Port isolation, restrict port communication without configuring VLAN 

● Broadcast storm control

secure networks switch

Applications

Documentation

Part Numbers

ISM Series Model Selection Guide

Product Picture

Model Ethernet Ports Connector Type Dimension(mm) Specification

ISM3010 2GX-1FX-7FE V2_0.png

ISM3010D 8T+2GSFP
6T+2GSFP+2M/S/B
SC / ST / FC

 

62 X 162 X 136.5

                     
Specification
 ISM2016-830-03-14fe-2fx.png ISM2016D 16T
14T+2M/S/B
12T+4M/S/B
SC / ST / FC

93.6  X 162 X 136.5

 Specification
 ISM2009D.jpg ISM2009D  9T
6T+3M/S/B
SC / ST / FC

62 X  162 X 136.5

 Specification
ISM2008D-8FE.png  ISM2008D 8T
6T+2M/S/B
SC / ST / FC

62 X  162 X 136.5

 Specification

ISM 2005D 5FE.png

ISM2005D 5T
3T+2M/S/B
SC / ST / FC

62 X  162 X 136.5

Specification

Rackmounted Switch

Product Picture

Model Max. Ethernet Ports Max. FE Max. M/S/B  1000M SFP Specification

ISM3028U.jpg

ISM3028U

24 100Base ports, or

4 1000Base+24 100Base ports

 

24

16

 0 or 4 Specification
Note: T - 100Base-T copper port; GSFP - 1000M SFP slot; M/S/B - 100Base fiber port (multi-mode/single-mode dual strands/single-mode single strand). Fiber module is not included in SFP slot and needs to be purchased separately.

Để được tư vấn miễn phí

Quý khách hàng vui lòng để lại thông tin bên dưới

zalo